doctrine of unclean hands california
[…] doctrine of unclean hands california

<>/ExtGState<>>> At Brown & Charbonneau, LLP, we represent clients from throughout California, including: Orange County, Los Angeles, Irvine, Newport Beach, Santa Ana, Beverly Hills, Anaheim, El Toro, Laguna, Mission Viejo, Huntington Beach, Garden Grove, Temecula, Riverside, San Clemente, Corona, Costa Mesa, Los Angeles County, San Diego County, San Bernardino, and Inland Empire. The doctrine of unclean hands is based on OCGA 23-1-10, which provides that "[h]e who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action." "The unclean-hands maxim which bars a complainant in equity from obtaining relief has reference to an . Whether the clean hands doctrine can be applied in this case is an issue of law, and, therefore, our review is plenary. Yes, There Is Some Good Debt.